Natural Selection Wiki
Advertisement
Natural Selection Wiki

Introduction

Since Build 343 any Server is Ranked by default, unless it violates the Rules for Ranked Servers. This ended the year long practice of whitelisting servers manually.

Rules

Servers will default to ranked status if they:

  • Utilize the default Consistency config file.
  • Set between a minimum of 12 and a maximum of 20 player slots.
  • Use a maximum of 5 spectator slots.
  • Use only Whitelisted mods. The list can be found in our Discord server and on the bottom of this page. You can apply for a mod to be whitelisted in the #mod-whitelist-request channel on Discord.

For more information or help checkout the official Discord and ask and admin for access to the #server-ops channel.

Mod Whitelist

Any Mods on this list can be run on the server without losing its ranked status. Any other mod will result in the server being unranked. Modders who seek to add their mod to this list can contact the developers on Discord and apply for the mod to be added.

List of Whitelisted Mods:
Mod ID
Ayumi Secret Room 2899642501
BAD_Server_mod1 2491326908
Badges+ 191973881
BDT Community Balance Mod 2934445221
BDT Community Balance Mod (dev) 2992773495
BeigeAlert Taunts 1134595790
BlueprintObstacleFix 2891240122
Buy Menu Hotkeys 1951316468
Captains Mode 1644462234
Classic Entities Mod 474696302
[CN] Community ART Resources 2707698282
[CN] Community Booting 2724929490
[CN] Request Extension 2733077552
Devnull - [Shine] Extras 2608952840
Devnull - Enhanced ScoreBoard 2597529958
Devnull - Fair Start 2569595369
Devnull - Interesting Score Screen 2606061626
Devnull - Quick Buy 2658159429
Disabled Only Commandstation 2546876200
DMD Server Files 1 867100657
DMD Server Files 2 867102392
DMD Server Files 3 2523687472
DMD Server Files 4 867103851
DMD Server Files 5 2302232724
DMD-Captains 2493044543
Drey's Enhanced Hud 2895891999
Drifter Kill Fix 2876415328
Dump player Steam IDs to file 2714142788
Enhanced Ragdoll 2108455550
Enhanced Spectator 1132771326
Extreme Shadows 2897407071
Fairplay 1957437411
GS Pretty Things 1438504876
Improved Structure Placement 2874307238
InfantryPortal 2886849901
InfClogsPregame 2887081053
Infested Fixes 2562006272
Kouji San's Nostalgia Infestation 655374175
MapCyclePlus 1386838427
Mephs Mapping Playground 2819367993
Meteru's Local Talk Extended Fork 2332684940
misc bugs issue #01 3016412542
Mod Panels++ 892794974
NoMoreSkillTierIcons 1874893095
ns2_fusion 178964086
ns2_metro_butchered 2566004237
ns2_mineral 226965879
ns2_mineral_dev 2213841351
ns2_nexus 397468300
ns2_patchwork 2027707415
ns2_prison 1267752913
ns2_rescent 2432164076
ns2_sol 1876264595
ns2_stag 644615453
ns2_starshine 2867332458
ns2_terminus 2783123628
ns2_tram_nextstop 1220107314
ns2_tramed 2281205296
ns2_unearthed_butbetter 1162834732
ns2_veil_cured 1465615692
NS2Panel 2856795526
NS2RUS Mod Panels 2382778490
NSL Team Badges 1570569142
Outage 2329973738
SEK2000 Client Mod 1180296769
SH Disco - Powerpoint Light Handler - Command & Config 2130024678
Shine Administration 117887554
Shine JoinTeam 679125115
[Shine]AllTalk Reset 1097913719
[Shine]BAD 2898899845
[Shine] Discord Bridge [2017] Brute 898502581
[Shine] Discord Bridge [2019] Meteru 1893117731
[Shine] Discord Bridge [2021] NoM 2531279163
[Shine] Epsilon 208649136
[Shine] External Shuffle 1410401007
[Shine] Lock Teams 1479440378
[Shine] Mod Selector 750692218
[Shine] permamute 784259772
[Shine] Rave 784637460
[Shine] Switch Teams 1651491195
[Shine] Tachi's Extras 1122774642
[Shine] Tier Info 1925578062
[Shine] Wonitor 593421222
spam laciffo_2sn 2788004816
Tanith Redline 2684443493
Team-Balance 844165590
TTO 1571291937
Advertisement